Skip navigation links
RCAS Home
Schools
Southwest MS Home
SWMS Administration
Staff Information
Student Resources
Teacher Resources
Parent Resources
Activities
District Assessment Info.
Lunch Menu
Skip navigation links
Cafeteria Staff
Classroom Home
Classroom Calendar
Custodians
Classroom Home
Staff Websites
Mrs. Kari Abelseth
Mrs. Shannon Bren
Mrs. Lindsay Fierro
Mrs. Merissa Fletcher
Mrs. Suzy Gab
Mrs. Megan Garrett
Ms. Gayle Hines
Mrs. Vonnie Houchin
Mr. Ross Hunter
Ms. Bonnie Jeanotte
Mr. Ken Krzyzanowski
Miss Sarah Mueller
Mrs. Teresa Olson
Ms. Katrina Rudebusch
Mr. Terry Wilhelmi
Ms. Carin Wold
Southwest Staff Email Information
SWMS Staff 
 

SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF

2018-2019 ASSIGNMENTS

(Click on teacher's name to email them.)

Administration

Lindsey Ruml

Principal

Dustin Blaha

Assistant Principal

Julie Nelson

Counselor

Kristina Weckman

School Resource Office

Office Staff 

Connie Beusch

Secretary 

Kris Commerford

Secretary

Janelle Kleinschmidt

Secretary

  

Kerry Leighty

Nurse

  6th Grade Teachers

Ruthann Bach

Reading/ELA

Rob Dahlenburg

Science

Megan Garrett

Social Studies

Gayle Hines

Science/Reading

Vonnie Houchin

Social Studies/Adv. Reading

Marshall Kambestad

Language Arts

 

Chad Lamb

Social Studies

 

 

Nicole Larrabee

Language Arts

 

Alyssa Sack

Math/Science

Stacie Tschetter

Math

Kelly Vasquez

Math/Reading

7th and 8th Grade Teachers

Kari Abelseth

Math

Shannon Bren

Math

Timmi Baldwin

Language Arts/Hawks News

 

Lindsay Fierro

Reading

 

Meressa Fletcher

Social Studies 

Suzy Gab

Social Studies/CTE/Helping Hawks

 

Ross Hunter

Science

Stacy Krumpus

Math

Chad Lamb

Social Studies

Crystal McMachen

Math

Sarah Mueller

Language Arts/Reading

Teresa Olson

Science

 

Katrina Rudebusch

Language Arts/Reading

Alyssa Sack

Science 

 

 

 

Encore Teachers 

John Clark

Art

  Alex Ferdinand

Health/Physical Education

Chan Foresman

Band

Ken Krzyzanowski

Technology Education

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gena Messer

Computers/Digital Photography

Glen (Fred) Meyer

Academic Resource Center

 

Sara Skillman-Blom

Family & Consumer Sciences

 

Scott Sebbo

Physical Education

 

 

Kim Templeton

Physical Education

 

Kari Tucker

Chorus

 

 Terry Wilhelmi

Computers

Carin Wold

Library

Joseph Weseloh

Orchestra

 

 

 

 

 

Traveling Staff

 

 

Jennifer Negrette

School Psychologist

 

Tara Johnson

Speech

 

Special Education 

Rockiel Akason

Special Ed (MH)

 

Lisa Lyons

Special Ed

Bonnie Jeanotte

Special Ed (MH)

Irene Nicandro

Special Ed (LD)

 

 

 

 

Para- Professionals 

 

Joan Fierro

Para-Pro Special Ed (LD)

Charles Doolittle

Para-Pro AER/ISS

Terry Brouillette

Para-Professional ARC

 

Katrin Daum

Para-Professional Special Ed

Rose Harris

Para-Pro Special Ed

Stacy Jessop

Para-Professional

Gretchen Bilton

Para-Pro Special Ed (MH)

Jane Mincks

Para-Pro Special Ed

  

Iris Olsen

Para-Pro Special Ed (LH) 

Taryn Kreun

Para-Pro Special Ed (MH)

Cheryl Nelson

Para-Pro Special Ed (MH)